Close Visit the newly redesigned AKC.org website by clicking here.
Conformation
Tuxedo Park Kennel Club
September 8, 2006




The Tuxedo Park Kennel Club held its All-Breed show for the first time at North Branch Park in North Branch, New Jersey on Friday September 8th. Tuxedo Park joined three Group Shows and the Somerset Hills Kennel Club who hold their shows on these same grounds on Thursday and Saturday. The Best-in-Show winner was the English Springer Spaniel (Ch Felicity's Diamond Jim).

Click on image for caption and larger view.

Show & Date:

Tuxedo Park Kennel Club

Location (City, State):

North Branch, NJ.

From:

Robert A. Fisher/Jimmy Mitchell

Date:

9/8/2006

 
 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Louis Auslander 1384

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Felicity`s Diamond Jim

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall 201

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Felicity`s Diamond Jim

2nd:

Viszla

Ch. Koppertone`s Classical Minute

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch. Colsidex Seabreeze Perfect Fit

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch. Lamars Bentley CDX OA OAJ

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lester R. MApes 302

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry`s Reflection Of The Sun

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Harehill`s Love On The Run

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Celestial CJ`s Jolly FAirchild

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Brodny Schoolhouse Rocketman

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Roberta C. Davies 268

1st:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Banstocks Bruno Of The Northeast

2nd:

Akita

Ch. Redwitch Reason To Believe

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Serenity Demorcratic Veto

4th:

Samoyed

Ch. White Magic Rock Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Hon. David C. Merriman 156

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Evermay`s High Performance

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch. Caraway Celabrate Life

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch. Cause For Celabration

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch. Skyline Can You Hear Me Now

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona 161

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Win A Victory

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Yakee Playing Footsie

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Everafter A Rose Is A Rose

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Yarrow`s Action Jackson

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tiejen 163

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Players Prodigy

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. High Ridge Is Judges Choice

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch. Merry Go Round Mach Ten

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. Cherokee Legend Rock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Thomas M. Davies 81g

1st:

Briard

Ch. Deja Vu Ruffles Have Ridges

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Whisperwood Wild Biscuit

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Laststop Sosa Fabulous

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Heritage Hill Bobolink